Park Avenue Methodist Church, Park Avenue North, Northampton, NN3 2HT :: 01604 720624
Administrator - Alan Brett :: Senior Steward - Hilary MacCallum
office@parkavenue.org.uk | webmaster@parkavenue.org.uk

Calendar

The Month Ahead - November 2018

1st 1.15 pmToddlers Group
4.30 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
5.30 pmWeight Watchers
2nd9.30 pmPilates
2.00 pm Church Choir practice
4.00 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
3rd 9.30 amQuiet Prayer in the church
9.30 amPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
9.30 amNCT Antenatal Class
10.00 amCoffee Morning and Cake Sale
6.30 pmGhanaian Worship
4th 10.30 amTraditional Service led by Mrs. Dawn Smith
10.30 amCelebration Praise with Communion led by Rev. Romeo Pedro
1.00 pmUnited Methodist Church of Zimbabwe
7.00 pmBroadmead Sunday Night Youth Group
5th 10.00 amLive at Home Fitness, Fun and Friendship
10.00 amYouth Worker Management Team
12.30 pmLive at Home Lunch Club
1.30 pmPrayer Steering Group
4.15 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
5.30 pmAnchor Boys
6.30 pmBoys’ Brigade
7.30 pmWomen’s Evening Fellowship
6th10.00 amMaintenance and Facilities Committee
10.30 amPatchwork Group
4.15 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
6.30 pmNCT Antenatal Class
7.00 pmAerobics
7th 9.30 amPilates Group
12.30 pmLive at Home Lunch Club
2.30 pmPastoral Meeting
3.00 pmFitness, Fun and Friendship
4.45 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
7.00 pmNCT Antenatal Class Reunion
7.30 pmUnited Methodist Church of Zimbabwe Prayer Group
8th 10.30 amLive at Home Craft Group
1.15 pmToddlers Group
1.30 pmNCT Antenatal Class
4.30 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
5.30 pmWeight Watchers
9th 9.30 pmPilates
2.00 pm Church Choir practice
4.00 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
10th9.30 amQuiet Prayer in the church
9.30 amNCT Antenatal Class
10.00 amAutumn Fayre
6.30 pmGhanaian Worship
11th 10.30 amWorship Together Remembrance Sunday led by Church Members
1.00 pmUnited Methodist Church of Zimbabwe
12th 9.30 amThe University of Northampton Examinations
10.00 amLive at Home Fitness, Fun and Friendship
4.15 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
5.30 pmAnchor Boys
6.30 pmBoys’ Brigade
7.30 pmWomen’s Evening Fellowship
13th10.30 amPatchwork Group
11.00 amBreathing Space
4.15 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
7.00 pmAerobics
14th 9.30 amPilates Group
12.30 pmLive at Home Lunch Club
3.00 pmFitness, Fun and Friendship
4.45 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
7.15 pmMen’s Supper Club
7.30 pmUnited Methodist Church of Zimbabwe Prayer Group
15th10.00 amLive at Home Games Morning
1.15 pmToddlers Group
4.30 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
5.30 pmWeight Watchers
16th 9.30 pmPilates
2.00 pm Church Choir practice
4.00 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
6.00 pm‘It’s Friday Club’
17th9.30 amQuiet Prayer in the church
9.30 amPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
6.30 pmGhanaian Worship
18th10.30 amTraditional Service led by Deacon Richard Beckett
10.30 amCelebration Praise led by Mrs. Angela McNally
1.00 pmUnited Methodist Church of Zimbabwe
6.00 pmPark Avenue Youth Gathering
7.00 pmBroadmead Sunday Night Youth Group
19th 10.00 amLive at Home Fitness, Fun and Friendship
12.30 pmLive at Home Lunch Club
3.00 pmAHOF Management Committee
4.15 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
5.30 pmAnchor Boys
6.30 pmBoys’ Brigade
7.30 pmWomen’s Evening Fellowship
20th 10.30 amPatchwork Group
4.15 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
6.30 pmNCT Antenatal Class
7.00 pmAerobics
7.30 pmNLP Group
21st 10.30 amLive at Home Craft Group
1.15 pmToddlers Group
4.30 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
5.30 pmWeight Watchers
22nd10.00 amLive at Home Fitness, Fun and Friendship
12.30 pmLive at Home Lunch Club
7.30 pmWomen’s Evening Fellowship
23rd 9.30 pmPilates
2.00 pm Church Choir practice
4.00 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
24th 9.30 amQuiet Prayer in the church
9.30 amPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
6.30 pmGhanaian Worship
7.00 pm‘World War 1 is over’ commemorative 3-course meal
25th10.30 amTraditional Service with Communion led by Rev. Brian Tebbutt
10.30 amCelebration Praise led by Mrs. Mary Winchcombe/Mrs. Denise Turner
1.00 pmUnited Methodist Church of Zimbabwe
26th 10.00 amLive at Home Fitness, Fun and Friendship
12.30 pmLive at Home Lunch Club
4.15 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
5.30 pmAnchor Boys
6.30 pmBoys’ Brigade
7.30 pmWomen’s Evening Fellowship
27th10.30 amPatchwork Group
11.00 amBreathing Space
4.15 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
7.00 pmAerobics
28th 9.30 amPilates Group
12.30 pmLive at Home Lunch Club
3.00 pmFitness, Fun and Friendship
4.45 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
7.30 pmAdvent Bible Study
7.30 pmUnited Methodist Church of Zimbabwe Prayer Group
29th10.30 amLive at Home Craft Group
1.15 pmToddlers Group
4.30 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
5.30 pmWeight Watchers
7.30 pmWomen’s Evening Fellowship
30th10.30 amPatchwork Group
11.00 amBreathing Space
4.15 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
6.30 pmNCT Antenatal Class
7.00 pmAerobics
31st9.00 amLive t Home Parcel packing
9.30 pmPilates
2.00 pm Church Choir practice
4.00 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance