Park Avenue Methodist Church, Park Avenue North, Northampton, NN3 2HT :: 01604 720624
Administrator - Alan Brett :: Senior Steward - Hilary MacCallum
office@parkavenue.org.uk | webmaster@parkavenue.org.uk

Calendar

The Month Ahead - September 2018

1st September9.30 amQuiet Prayer in the church
10.00 amCoffee Morning
6.30 pmGhanaian Worship
2nd10.30 amTraditional Service led by Mrs Angela McNally
10.30 amCelebration Praise with Communion led by Rev Francis M’ltiiri
1.00 pmUnited Methodist Church of Zimbabwe
7.00 pm Broadmead Sunday Night Youth Group
3rd 9.30 amThe University of Northampton Examinations
10.00 amLive at Home Fitness, Fun and Friendship
12.30 pmLive at Home Lunch Club
4.15 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
5.30 pmAnchor Boys
6.30 pmBoys’ Brigade
4th 10.00 amMaintenance and Facilities meeting
10.30 amPatchwork Group
11.00 amBreathing Space
4.15 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
7.00 pmAerobics
5th 9.30 amPilates Group
12.30 pmLive at Home Lunch Club
3.00 pmFitness, Fun and Friendship
4.45 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
7.30 pmUnited Methodist Church of Zimbabwe Prayer Group
7.00 pmBroadmead Prayer and Fast
6th9.30 amThe University of Northampton Examinations
1.15 pmToddlers Group
4.30 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
5.30 pmWeight Watchers
7th 9.30 pmPilates
2.00 pm Church Choir practice
4.00 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
8th 9.30 amQuiet Prayer in the church
9.30 amPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
10.30 amWedding
6.30 pmGhanaian Worship
9th 10.30 amWorship Together in the hall
1.00 pmUnited Methodist Church of Zimbabwe
10th12.30 pmLive at Home Lunch Club
4.15 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
5.30 pmAnchor Boys
6.30 pmBoys’ Brigade
11th 10.00 amResources meeting
10.30 amPatchwork Group
4.15 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
7.00 pmAerobics
12th 9.30 amPilates Group
12.30 pmLive at Home Lunch Club
3.00 pmFitness, Fun and Friendship
4.45 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
7.30 pmUnited Methodist Church of Zimbabwe Prayer Group
7.00 pmBroadmead Prayer and Fast
8.00 pm Badminton
13th9.30 amThe University of Northampton Examinations
10.00 amLive at Home Craft Group
1.15 pmToddlers Group
4.30 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
5.30 pmWeight Watchers
14th 9.30 pmPilates
2.00 pm Church Choir practice
4.00 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
15th9.30 amQuiet Prayer in the church
9.30 amPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
6.00 pmHome/Support Fellowship Evening
6.30 pmGhanaian Worship
16th 10.30 amTraditional Service with Communion led by Rev Phil Snelson
10.30 amCelebration Praise led by Mrs Firita Pedro
1.00 pmUnited Methodist Church of Zimbabwe
17th10.00 amLive at Home Fitness, Fun and Friendship
12.30 pmLive at Home Lunch Club
4.15 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
5.30 pmAnchor Boys
18th10.30 amPatchwork Group
11.00 amBreathing Space
4.15 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
7.00 pmAerobics
6.30 pmNLP Group
19th 9.30 amPilates Group
9.30 amThe University of Northampton Examinations
12.30 pmLive at Home Lunch Club
3.00 pmFitness, Fun and Friendship
4.45 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
7.30 pmUnited Methodist Church of Zimbabwe Prayer Group
7.00 pmBroadmead Prayer and Fast
8.00 pm Badminton
20th 10.00 amLive at Home Craft Group
1.15 pmToddlers Group
4.30 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
5.30 pmWeight Watchers
21st 9.30 pmPilates
2.00 pm Church Choir practice
4.00 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
6.00 pm‘It’s Friday Club’
22nd9.30 amQuiet Prayer in the church
9.30 amPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
9.30 amNCT Antenatal Class
10.00 amCar Wash and Coffee Morning in the Abington Parish Rooms grounds
6.30 pmGhanaian Worship
23rd 10.30 amTraditional Service led by Mrs. Norma Baxter
10.30 amCelebration Praise with Baptism led by Rev Romeo Pedro
1.00 pmUnited Methodist Church of Zimbabwe
6.00 pmYouth Academy
24th 10.00 amLive at Home Fitness, Fun and Friendship
12.30 pmLive at Home Lunch Club
1.30 pmPrayer Support Group
4.15 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
5.30 pmAnchor Boys
6.30 pmBoys’ Brigade
25th10.30 amPatchwork Group
4.15 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
7.00 pmAerobics
7.30 pmChurch Council
26th 9.30 amPilates Group
12.30 pmLive at Home Lunch Club
3.00 pmFitness, Fun and Friendship
4.45 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
7.30 pmUnited Methodist Church of Zimbabwe Prayer Group
7.00 pmBroadmead Prayer and Fast
8.00 pm Badminton
27th10.00 amLive at Home Games Morning
12.30 pmChurches Together Ministers’ Gathering
1.15 pmToddlers Group
4.30 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
5.30 pmWeight Watchers
28th 9.30 pmPilates
1.30 pmNCT Antenatal Class
2.00 pm Church Choir practice
4.00 pmPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
29th9.30 amQuiet Prayer in the church
9.30 amPitt-Draffen Academy of Dance
12.00 pmWedding
6.30 pmGhanaian Worship
30thBIG WELCOME SUNDAY
10.30 amTraditional Service led by Mr Keith Brooks
10.30 amCelebration Praise led by Mrs Firita Pedro
1.00 pmUnited Methodist Church of Zimbabwe